Recent Posts

Wednesday, December 2, 2015

Inter Club League Carrom Championship 2015 - Results ( SL )



RESULTS:
• Men's 'A' Division
Champion :- Carromites Sports Club of Nugegoda
1. Chamil Cooray, 
2. Brindley Wickramasinghe, 
3.Lalith Hewage, 
4. Kaveen Nimneth, 
5. Dineth Dulakshana

Runner up :- Sri Lanka Army
1.K.A. Ishan Sasika, 
2.N.M. Anas Ahamed, 
3.W.R.l. Nuwan Chaturanga, 
4. M.M. Sherifdeen, 
5.Y.M.P. Udayanga

Third Place :- Sri Lanka Navy
1. W.W.D.N. Fernando, 
2.R.J.W.L. Eshan, 
3.Dimal Senaratne, 
4.Shashrika Mutunayake, 
5.W. Suraj Maduwantha Fernando,

•Women's 'A' Division
Champion :- Sri Lanka Navy (BLACK)
1.Joseph Roshita, 
2. Chalani Liyanage, 
3. J. Dilka Dilrukshi

Runner up :- Attidiya Sports Club
1.Kusalya Vidanagama, 
2. Detuni Nomaya, 
3. Sumalya Vidanagama, 
4. Minsadi Laknara

Third Place :- Sri Lanka Navy (WHITE)
1. Madushika Kanchanamala, 
2. Arosha Wickramasinghe, 
3. Tharushika Chamodi

• Men's 'B' Division

Champion :- Nugegoda Carromites Sports Club (GOLD)
1. Isuru Jayasinghe, 
2. T. Charith Nilanka, 
3.D.W. Gihan Chamara Dissanayake, 
4. B. Chadeepa Perera, 
5. W.H. Vibhavi Charithma

Runner up :- Colombo R & A Sports Club (PINK)
1. Dilusha Dilrujith, 
2.Eshan Randula,
 3. Senath Rajapaksha, 
4. K.K. Prakash, 
5. Hasan Azeez

Third Place :- Attidiya Sports Club
1. Pomod Ashendra, 
2. Prameda Mendis, 
3. Minoj Ravindu, 
4. Dhanuka Buddhi, 
5. Nuwan Rukshan

•Men's 'C' Division
Champion :- Colombo R & A Sports Club (RED)
1. Ishan Gajanayake, 
2. Tuwan Mahadi, 
3. Piyum Nisansala, 
4. Avishka Perera,
 5. Vidmal Dinsara

Runner up :- Sri Lanka Army
1. Shanaka Maduranga, 
2. Naleen Jayashantha, 
3. D.C.S.K. Athukorala, 
4.M.M.S.N. Dilanka, 
5. Hasitha Priyasanka

Third Place :- Nugegoda YMBA Sports Club (PINK)
1. Chalika Jayamaha, 
2. Sagara Nuwan,
3.Vidura Wijemanna, 
4. J.H.S.A. Darshana, 
5. D.D. Prasannage

•Women's 'C' Division
Champion :- Jaffna District Carrom Association
1. K. Kesajini, 
2. R. Bavatharani, 
3. E. Dishanthi

Runner up :- Moratuwa University
1. M.Z. Mohamed, 
2. K.A.H. Lakshika, 
3. P.L.S. Madumali
Third Place :- Nugegoda Mavians Sports Club (BLUE)
1. K.W. Masha Nirmani, 
2. H.D. Nethmi Ahinsa, 
3. A.A.Nethma Sewmini, 
4. M. Hirushi Malshani 

source : dailynews.lk


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More
ඔබගේ දැන්වීම මෙහි පල කරගන්න