Recent Posts

Saturday, November 3, 2012

6th WCC Draw (Men's Singles & Women's Singles)

Men's Singles
(2 Players to Qualify from each group)

Group 01

Yogesh Pardesi (India)
Tobias Kruger (Germany)
Hement Molla (Bangladesh)

Group 02 

Ramzan Ali (Pak)
Amitha Ubeythunga (Italy)
Francis De Costa (Canada)
Hussain Ali (Maldives)

Group 03 

Asanka Weerasekara (Qatar)
Horst Chimunsky (Czech Republic)
Chamil Cooray (Sri Lanka)
Md. Bahadurdeen (Malaysia)

Group 04


Shaheen Miah (UK)
Neil Khatu (USA)
Hiro Shibano (Japan)

Group 05 

Christoper Walter (Malaysia)
Amila Dileepa (Qatar)
Steffen Eder (Germany)

Group 06

Soohyun Kim (Korea)
Moniruzzaman (Bangladesh)
M.Shafik (Pakistan)
Jayadev Suriyadeva (USA)

Group 07 
 Syvester Pogorzelki (Poland)
Dimal Senaratne (Sri Lanka)
Bharatidasan (India)

Group 08 
Nazrul Islam (UK)
Hussan Farih (Maldives)
Andres Illi (Switzerland) 

Group 09 
Sekhar Challa (USA)
Shuad Ahmad (UK)
Thomas Schuerl (Germany)

Group 10
Md.Suhaizan (Malaysia)
Toru Matsubara (Japan)
K.Srinivas (India)
Paolo Martinelli (Italy)

Group 11
M.Sherifdeen (Sri Lanka)
Shafee Mohamed (Maldives)
Hasifur Rehman (Bangladesh)
Wajath Mohamed (Canada)


Group 12 
Sadath Khan (Qatar)
Dohhun Bae (Korea)
M.K. Zulfee (Pakistan)

Group 13

Hassan Nazim (Maldives)
Visal Karangutkar (USA)
Anahar Ali (UK)

Group 14
Wolfgang Peter (Germany)
Prakash Gaikwad (India)
Joseph Mayer (Swizterland)
Sukjoo Bae (Korea)

Group 15
Jakub Nowakowski (Poland)
Frankie Pek (Malaysia)
Md. Ali (Bangladesh)
Manuel Coelho (Canada)

Group 16
Nishantha Fernando (Sri Lanka)
Md.Suleman (Pakistan)
Imtiaz Ahamed (Qatar)

Women's Singles

Group 1

I.Illavazhaki (India)
Paulina Nowakowski (Germany)
Joseph Roshita (Sri Lanka)
Aishath Shazna (Maldives)
Jamila Ibrahim (Malaysia)

Group 2

Elisa Martinelli (Italy)
Aishath Fainaz (Maldives)
Tomoko Isome (Japan)
Primala Devi (India)
Chalani Lakmali (Sri Lanka)
Pushpa Letchumi (Malaysia)

Group 3
Yasika Rahubadde (India)
Kavita Somanchi (India)
Aminath Nifasha (Maldives)
Asami Shiaguchi (Japan)
Susana Salim (Maldives)

Group 4

Rashmi Kumari (India)
Aminath Vidhadh (Maldives)
Tomoko Kono (Japan)
Madushika Kanchanamala (Sri Lanka)
Zaida Harun (Malaysia)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More
ඔබගේ දැන්වීම මෙහි පල කරගන්න