Make Top Rank Blog

Recent Posts

Welcome to CARROM4U

If you have any questions, comments, or suggestions, please mail Us. admin@carrom4u.com

CARROM4U Official FB Fan Page

Wednesday, December 2, 2015

Inter Club League Carrom Championship 2015 - Results ( SL )



RESULTS:
• Men's 'A' Division
Champion :- Carromites Sports Club of Nugegoda
1. Chamil Cooray, 
2. Brindley Wickramasinghe, 
3.Lalith Hewage, 
4. Kaveen Nimneth, 
5. Dineth Dulakshana

Runner up :- Sri Lanka Army
1.K.A. Ishan Sasika, 
2.N.M. Anas Ahamed, 
3.W.R.l. Nuwan Chaturanga, 
4. M.M. Sherifdeen, 
5.Y.M.P. Udayanga

Third Place :- Sri Lanka Navy
1. W.W.D.N. Fernando, 
2.R.J.W.L. Eshan, 
3.Dimal Senaratne, 
4.Shashrika Mutunayake, 
5.W. Suraj Maduwantha Fernando,

•Women's 'A' Division
Champion :- Sri Lanka Navy (BLACK)
1.Joseph Roshita, 
2. Chalani Liyanage, 
3. J. Dilka Dilrukshi

Runner up :- Attidiya Sports Club
1.Kusalya Vidanagama, 
2. Detuni Nomaya, 
3. Sumalya Vidanagama, 
4. Minsadi Laknara

Third Place :- Sri Lanka Navy (WHITE)
1. Madushika Kanchanamala, 
2. Arosha Wickramasinghe, 
3. Tharushika Chamodi

• Men's 'B' Division

Champion :- Nugegoda Carromites Sports Club (GOLD)
1. Isuru Jayasinghe, 
2. T. Charith Nilanka, 
3.D.W. Gihan Chamara Dissanayake, 
4. B. Chadeepa Perera, 
5. W.H. Vibhavi Charithma

Runner up :- Colombo R & A Sports Club (PINK)
1. Dilusha Dilrujith, 
2.Eshan Randula,
 3. Senath Rajapaksha, 
4. K.K. Prakash, 
5. Hasan Azeez

Third Place :- Attidiya Sports Club
1. Pomod Ashendra, 
2. Prameda Mendis, 
3. Minoj Ravindu, 
4. Dhanuka Buddhi, 
5. Nuwan Rukshan

•Men's 'C' Division
Champion :- Colombo R & A Sports Club (RED)
1. Ishan Gajanayake, 
2. Tuwan Mahadi, 
3. Piyum Nisansala, 
4. Avishka Perera,
 5. Vidmal Dinsara

Runner up :- Sri Lanka Army
1. Shanaka Maduranga, 
2. Naleen Jayashantha, 
3. D.C.S.K. Athukorala, 
4.M.M.S.N. Dilanka, 
5. Hasitha Priyasanka

Third Place :- Nugegoda YMBA Sports Club (PINK)
1. Chalika Jayamaha, 
2. Sagara Nuwan,
3.Vidura Wijemanna, 
4. J.H.S.A. Darshana, 
5. D.D. Prasannage

•Women's 'C' Division
Champion :- Jaffna District Carrom Association
1. K. Kesajini, 
2. R. Bavatharani, 
3. E. Dishanthi

Runner up :- Moratuwa University
1. M.Z. Mohamed, 
2. K.A.H. Lakshika, 
3. P.L.S. Madumali
Third Place :- Nugegoda Mavians Sports Club (BLUE)
1. K.W. Masha Nirmani, 
2. H.D. Nethmi Ahinsa, 
3. A.A.Nethma Sewmini, 
4. M. Hirushi Malshani 

source : dailynews.lk


Thursday, October 15, 2015

International Carrom Federation Cup - 2015 | Final Results

FINAL RESULTS OF ICF CUP
International Carrom Federation Cup of Carrom was Organized at Thyagaraj Sports Complex, New Delhi during 7-11 October, 2015.



Swiss league:-

1. Sandeep Deorukhkar - India
2. Komaravelli Srinivas Srinivas - India
3. Nishantha Fernando - srilanka

Men’s Doubles :-
1. Riyaz akbarali & Sandeep Deorukhkar - India
2. Yogesh Udaybhan Pardeshi & K. Srinivas - India
3. Chamil Darshana Cooray & n Fernando - srilanka

Men’s Team Championship :-
1. India
2. Srilanka
3. Bangladesh

Men’s  Singles:-
1. Riyaz akbarali - India
2. Nishantha Fernando - srilanka
3. K Srinivas - India

Women’s Doubles
1. Rashmi kumari & tuba sehar - India
2. Chalani Lakmali & Roshita Joseph - Srilanka
3. Kajal & Debajani Tamuly - India

Women’s Team Championship
1. India
2. Srilanka
3. Maldives


Women’s Singles
1. Kajal - India
2. Tuba sehar - India
3. Rashmi Kumari - India

This information is courtesy Jaydeep Nair

THE STRIKER PRIZE MONEY CARROM CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 (SL)

THE STRIKER PRIZE MONEY CARROM CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
Organize by Carromites Sports Club.

Men’s Singles (first top 10 players will not be allowed to play as at current rankings)

1st Prize – Rs. 20,000/- & Trophy
2nd Prize – Rs. 15,000/-
3rd Prize – Rs. 7,500/-

Women’s Singles (first top 6 players will not be allowed to play as at current rankings)

1st Prize – Rs. 10,000/- & Trophy
2nd Prize – Rs. 6,000/-
3rd Prize – Rs. 4,000/-

( Best emerging players in the both categories will be awarded Special Prizes. )
Rankers Event for both Men & Women ( Valuable Prizes )

Entries close on- 26th November 2015 Draw on – 27th November 2015
Dates of the tournament – 28th & 29th of November 2015
Venue – Sanhinda Sports Complex ( 2nd Floor ) , Nugegoda

Thursday, October 8, 2015

Inter Club League Carrom Championship 2015 ( SL )

   
Entries Close & Draw on    - 17th
 October 2015 at CFSL Headquarters, Kohuwala 
Entries Close at    - 09. 00 am      
Draw at    - 10.00 am  
Date of Commencement    - 24th October 2015 
at CFSL Headquarters 


Friday, September 25, 2015

All Island School Carrom Championship 2015 | SL




Under 15 Girls
1 Mahamaya Balika Vidyalaya - Nugegoda
2 Vishaka High Schools - Badulla
3 Kokuvil Hindu college - Jaffna



Under 15 Boys


1 St. Johns Collage - Nugegoda
2 Royal Collage - Colombo
3 Prince of Wales Collage - Moratuwa

Under 19 Girls

1 Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya - Nugegoda
2 Dharmapala Vidyalaya - Pannipitiya
3 Mahamaya Balika Vidyalaya - Nugegoda

Under 19 Boys

1 St. Johns College -Nugegoda
2 Royal College - Colombo
3 Prince of Wales College - Moratuwa


Date of Commencement : 19th to 21st of September 2015

Venue : Vishaka Girl's High School , Badulla , Sri Lanka

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More
ඔබගේ දැන්වීම මෙහි පල කරගන්න